Русский   English

Participants

Russian Federation

SLIPENCHUK Mikhail Viktorovich -  Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Natural Resources, Environment and Ecology, Head of the CPAR

LEDKOV Grigory Petrovich - Member of the State Duma Committee on Nationalities

MATKHANOV Irinchey Eduardovich - Member of the State Duma Committee on Health Protection

KUZMINA Irina Viktorovna - Advisor of Cooperation with International Parliamentary Organizations of the International Cooperation Office of the State Duma, Secretary to the CPAR delegation

KONOPELKO Lesya Fyedorovna - Deputy Head of Department of Protocol Procurement of Formal Events of the Administration of the State Duma

BARBIN Vladimir Vladimirovich - Ambassador at Large for Arctic Cooperation at the Russian Federation Ministry of Foreign Affairs

RYKUNOVA Marina Sergeyevna - Assistant of the Department of State Regulation of Tariffs, Infrastructure Reforms and Energy Efficiency of Ministry of Economic development

SLEPTSOV Alexander Ilyich - Member of Parliament of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia), member of the Standing Committee on Indigenous Peoples of the North and Arctic affairs

MATVEYEV Alexander Safronovich - Member of the Expert Council of the Arctic and Antarctic under the Council of Federation, Director of the Center for Social Development of the Russian North of the RANEPA

LITVAK Vladimir Vasilyevich  - Deputy Director-General and Managing Director of VTB Ecology

ROMANOV Roman Gennadievich - Chief of staff of the Russian party “United Russia” Environment Russia

Lutoshkin Andrey V. - head of the Civil Protection Department (EMERCOM of Russia)

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT

1. Mr. Jørn Dohrmann MP
2. г-жа Амелия Падурариу (советник)
Ms Amelia Padurariu (adviser)

Norway

1.Mr. Erik Sivertsen, MP
2. Ms. Siri Anette Meling, MP
3. Ms. Margunn Ebbesen, MP
4. Ms.Ingrid Heggo, MP
5. Mr. Jan-Henrik Fredriksen, MP
6. Mr. Bjorn Willy Robstad, General Secretary
7. Ms. Silje Arnekleiv, adviser

Danmark

1. Mr Henrik Brodersen, MP
2. Mr Magni Arge, MP
3. Ms Aleqa Hammond, MP
4. Mr Sjudur Skaale, MP
5. Ms A.Kjelgaard, adviser
6. Mr Peder Pedersen, adviser

Finland

1. Ms Katri Kulmuni, MP
2. Ms Tiina Elovaara, MP
3. Mr Kari Kulmala, MP
4. Мs Mari-Leena Talvitie, MP
5. Mr Samu Paukkunen (adviser)
6. Ms Mari Herranen(adviser)

Nordic Council 

1. Mr.Mikkel Dencer (vice president)
2. Mr Steingrimur J. Sigfusson (member of the NC)
3.Mr. Torkil Sorensen (adviser)

West – Nordic Council

1. г-н Карл Хёгард (президент)
Mr Karl Hjogaard
2. г-жа Инга Маркуссен (помощник)
Ms Inga Markussen (assistant)

Island 

1. Ms Valgerdur Bjarnadottir (MP)
2. Mr Kristofer Kristinsson (MP)
3. Ms Lineik Saevarsdottir (MP)
4. Ms Arna Bang (adviser)
5. Mr Arni Thorn Sigurdsson (Ambassador for Arctic Affairs)

Japan 

1. Ms Yoko Kamikawa, MP
2. Ms Kadzuko Siraisi (Ambassador for the Arctic, MFA)
3. Mr Tokuro Furuja (the head of the Department for relations with the Parliament of the Embassy of Japan in Russia)
4. Ms  Tomoko Hamachi  (assistant)
5. Ms Eiko Matsumoto (Vice – Consul of the General Consulate of Japan in Khabarovsk)

 

England 

1. Mr James Grey (MP)
2. Ms Megan Edwards (assistant)

Sweden

1. Mr Carl Danielsson (MP)
2. Ms Sara Karlsson (MP)
3. Mr Lars Mejern Larsson (MP)
4. Ms Eva Hjelm (adviser)

Canada

1. Mr Scott Simms (MP)
2. Mr Percy Downe (MP)
3. Mr Larry Maguire (MP)
4. Mr Thai Nguyen (adviser)
5. Ms Guyanne Lalande – Desforges (adviser)

Singapore

1. Mr Patric Tay (MP)
2. Mr Daniel Lee (MFA)